City Tattersalls Toastmasters Club – Contest Winners:

Year International Contest Evaluation Contest Humorous Contest Table Topics Contest Tall Tales Contest
2017 Paul Immelman Paul Immelman
2016
2015
2014 Matt Tonkiss (also won at Area and Division – 2nd at District) Matt Tonkiss (also won at Area and Division – 3rd at District)
2013 Matt Tonkiss (also won at Area level) Kirrilie Oates (runner-up Philippa Duflou won at Area level) Matt Tonkiss (also won at Area level) Peter Anderson (also won at Area level) Lila Contziu
2012 Adam Sives Jean-Marc Schwob (also won at Area level)  Dilip Agheda  Joanna Geary (Contest not held)
2011 Hektor Czapla Kirrilie Oates Philippa Duflou (runner-up Adam Sives won at Area level) Paul Woodward (also won at Area level) (Contest not held)
2010 Pieter Peeters (also won at Area level) Pieter Peeters (also won at Area level) Joanna Geary Hektor Czapla (Contest not held)
2009 Alistair Gerard Dennis Szabo (also won at Area + Division levels) Dennis Szabo (also won at Area + Division levels) Ross Yiasemides (also won at Area level) Joanna Geary
2008 Dennis Szabo Keith Anderson (also won at Area level) Mark Cowan-Aston (also won at Area level) Keith Anderson (also won at Area level) Dennis Szabo
2007 Keith Anderson Chris Freeland Keith Anderson (2nd at Area, won at Division) Jean-Marc Schwob Dennis Szabo
2006 Peter Anderson Keith Anderson (also won at Area level) Mike Kano Peter Anderson Joanna Geary
2005 George Endacott Keith Anderson (also won at Area, Division, and District!) Peter Anderson Peter Anderson (also won at Area + Division levels) (Contest not held)
2004 Samantha Woods (also won at Area level) Samantha Woods Keith Anderson Keith Anderson (also won at Area level) Peter Anderson
2003 Keith Anderson Annette Wheeler (also won at Area level) Keith Anderson Keith Anderson (also won at Area level) (Contest not held)
2002 Keith Anderson (also won at Area level) Keith Anderson (also won at Area level) Chris Henwood (also won at Area level) Keith Anderson (Contest not held)
2001 Keith Anderson Keith Anderson Keith Anderson (also won at Area level) Keith Anderson (Contest not held)
2000 Anita Verdey (also won at Area level) Anita Verdey Keith Anderson (also won at Area level) Keith Anderson (also won at Area level) (Contest not held)
1999 Keith Anderson (also won at Area level) (Contest not held) Mike Flanagan (also won at Area level) Mark Schlink (Contest not held)
1998 Annette Wheeler Keith Anderson Keith Anderson (also won at Area level) (Contest not held) Keith Anderson
1997 Keith Anderson James Colquhoun Alex Deville Keith Anderson (also won at Area level) Keith Anderson
1996 Keith Anderson James Colquhoun Bob Joseph Keith Anderson Annette Wheeler
1995 David Sweet Keith Anderson Marion Kraemer Keith Anderson Patricia Boyle
1994 David Sweet (also won at Area level) Keith Anderson Marion Kraemer Keith Anderson John Young
1993 David Sweet Heather King Pam Fraser (also won at Area level) Keith Anderson Keith Anderson (also won at Area level)
1992 Heather King ??? ??? David Sweet Keith Anderson
1991 Heather King Richard Morris (also won at Area level) Thomas Barlow (also won at Area level) ??? ???
1990 ??? ??? ??? ??? ???
1989 ??? ??? ??? ??? ???
1988 ??? ??? John Hoffman (also won at Area level) ??? ???

 

 

 

Site hosted by Foremost Communications